|
HOME | AWARDS
Awards
Past Winners
Alberta (Calforex) Cup Awards
2013-14
Air Rifle 1 Girls |
Helena Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Air Rifle 1 Boys |
Erik Taylor |
Edmonton Nordic/SWC |
Air Rifle 2 Girls |
Lexi Chambers |
Foothills Nordic |
Air Rifle 2 Boys |
Callum Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Dev 1 Girls |
Karly Coyne |
Canmore Nordic |
Dev 1 Boys |
Matthew Gillett |
Canmore Nordic |
Dev 2 Girls |
Claire Hoilett |
Canmore Nordic |
Dev 2 Boys |
Nicholas Altwasser |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Katrine Gillett |
Canmore Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Jakob Chambers |
Calgary Biathlon Racers |
Youth Women |
Kendall Chong |
Foothills Nordic |
Youth Men |
David Singleton |
Edmonton Nordic |
Junior Women |
Jessica Paterson |
Edmonton Nordic |
Junior Men |
Sasha Eccleston |
Camrose Vikings |
Women |
Keely MacCulloch |
Camrose Vikings |
Men |
Ryan Burlingame |
Camrose Vikings |
Sport Women |
no eligible athletes |
|
Sport Men |
Danylo Kolos |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Women |
Deb Hall |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men |
Bryan Singleton |
Edmonton Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2012-13
Air Rifle 1 Girls |
Helena Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Air Rifle 1 Boys |
Matthew Currie |
Hinton Cougars |
Air Rifle 2 Girls |
Fiona Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Air Rifle 2 Boys |
Callum Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Dev 1 Girls |
Ashley Deuchar |
Foothills Nordic |
Dev 1 Boys |
Matt Symbaluk |
Hinton Cougars |
Dev 2 Girls |
India MacIsaac |
Calgary Biathlon Racers |
Dev 2 Boys |
Brett Pennington |
Calgary Biathlon Racers |
Senior Girls |
Darya Sepandj |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Pearce Hanna |
Edmonton Nordic |
Youth Women |
Danielle Vrielink |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Youth Men |
Sasha Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Junior Women |
Keely MacCulloch |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Junior Men |
no eligible athletes |
|
Women |
Keely MacCulloch |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Men |
Ryan Burlingame |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Sport Women |
no eligible athletes |
|
Sport Men |
Danylo Kolos |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Women |
Cori Janes |
Wapiti Nordic |
Master Men |
James Proudfoot |
Wapiti Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2011-12
Air Rifle 1 Girls |
Fiona Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Air Rifle 1 Boys |
Callum Linklater |
Edmonton Nordic |
Air Rifle 2 Girls |
Tatiana Tilley |
Foothills Nordic |
Air Rifle 2 Boys |
Matt Symbaluk |
Hinton Cougars |
Dev 1 Girls |
Anne Mirejovsky |
Camrose Ski Club |
Dev 1 Boys |
Jakub Stepan |
Camrose Ski Club |
Dev 2 Girls |
Kirsten Chicoine |
Foothills Nordic |
Dev 2 Boys |
Cole Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Senior Girls |
Darya Sepandj |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Pearce Hanna |
Edmonton Nordic |
Youth Women |
Anna Eriksson |
Camrose Ski Club |
Youth Men |
Sasha Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Junior Women |
Keely MacCulloch |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Junior Men |
Ryan Burlingame |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Women |
Carly Shiell |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Men |
Alex Frost |
U of A Augustana Vikings |
Master Women |
Cori Janes |
Wapiti Nordic |
Master Men |
James Proudfoot |
Wapiti Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2010-11
Air Rifle 1 Girls |
Ashley Runnalls |
Foothills Nordic |
Air Rifle 1 Boys |
Sean McLean |
Foothills Nordic |
Air Rifle 2 Girls |
Anne Mirejovsky |
Camrose Ski Club |
Air Rifle 2 Boys |
Adam Runnalls |
Foothills Nordic |
Dev 1 Girls |
Kirsten Chicoine |
Foothills Nordic |
Dev 1 Boys |
Mark Singleton |
Edmonton Nordic |
Dev 2 Girls |
Darya Sepandj |
Foothills Nordic |
Dev 2 Boys |
Mitchell Fennell |
Canmore Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Lauren Andrews |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Sasha Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Youth Women |
Keely MacCulloch |
CSC/Augustana |
Youth Men |
Evan Armstrong |
Canmore Nordic |
Junior Women |
Jennifer Paterson |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Men |
Macx Davies |
Canmore Nordic |
Women |
Karen Messenger |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Men |
Beau Thompson |
Canmore Nordic |
Master Women |
Cori Janes |
Wapiti Nordic |
Master Men |
James Proudfoot |
Wapiti Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2009-10
Midget Girls |
Nicole Strytveen |
Hinton Cougars |
Midget Boys |
Marek Corbeil |
Hinton Cougars |
Juvenile Girls |
Darya Sepandj |
Foothills Nordic |
Juvenile Boys |
Cole Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Junior Girls |
Kathleen Mahoney |
Edmonton Nordic |
Junior Boys |
David Singleton |
Edmonton Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Danielle Vrielink |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Matthew Vrielink |
Foothills Nordic |
Youth Women |
Emma Lodge |
Canmore Nordic |
Youth Men |
Ryan Burlingame |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Women |
Jennifer Paterson |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Men |
Beau Thompson |
Canmore Nordic |
Women |
Kathryn Stone |
CSC/Augustana |
Men |
Jon Skinstad |
CSC/Augustana |
Master Women 45+ |
Penny Longworth |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Women 35-44 |
Jacqueline Hutchison |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 45+ |
Frans Diepstraten |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 35-44 |
Greg Poirier |
Wapiti Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2008-09
Midget Girls |
Nicole Strytveen |
Hinton Cougars |
Midget Boys |
Marek Corbeil |
Hinton Cougars |
Juvenile Girls |
Erika Strytveen |
Hinton Cougars |
Juvenile Boys |
Cole Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Junior Girls |
Danielle Vrielink |
Foothills Nordic |
Junior Boys |
Kyle McDougall |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Emma Lodge |
Canmore Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Brant Wunderlich |
Foothills Nordic |
Youth Women |
Jennifer Paterson |
CSC/Augustana |
Youth Men |
Alex Lyon |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Junior Women |
Jodi Miller |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Men |
Beau Thompson |
Canmore Nordic |
Women |
Alicia Hurley |
CSC/Augustana |
Men |
Tyson Smith |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Women 45+ |
Lynette MacCulloch |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 35-44 |
Greg Poirier |
Wapiti Nordic |
Master Men 45+ |
Andrew Lyon |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Master Men 50+ |
Ian Beales |
Foothills Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2007-08
Midget Girls |
Molly-Jane Strum |
Foothills Nordic |
Midget Boys |
Cole Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Juvenile Girls |
Nicola Davies |
Canmore Nordic |
Juvenile Boys |
Tate MacDonald |
Edmonton Nordic |
Junior Girls |
Suzanne Stevenson |
Foothills Nordic |
Junior Boys |
Brant Wunderlich |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Emma Lodge |
Canmore Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Christian Gow |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Youth Women |
Carly Shiell |
CSC/Augustana |
Youth Men |
Aaron Gillmor |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
Junior Women |
Alicia Hurley |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Men |
Paul Woloschuk |
CSC/Augustana |
Women |
Melanie Schultz |
CSC/Augustana |
Men |
Jaime Robb |
Biathlon School.com |
Master Women 40+ |
Lynette MacCulloch |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 30+ |
Greg Poirier |
Wapiti Nordic |
Master Men 40+ |
Detlef Bark |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 50+ |
Ian Beales |
Foothills Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
2006-07
Midget Girls |
Nicola Davies |
Canmore Nordic |
Midget Boys |
Tate MacDonald |
Edmonton Nordic |
Juvenile Girls |
Lauren Andrews |
Foothills Nordic |
Juvenile Boys |
Sasha Eccleston |
Hinton Cougars |
Junior Girls |
Lauren Heckley |
Foothills Nordic |
Junior Boys |
Evan Armstrong |
Canmore Nordic |
Senior Girls |
Jocelyn Mudry |
Foothills Nordic |
Senior Boys |
Craig Andrews |
Foothills Nordic |
Youth Women |
Rosanna Crawford |
Canmore Nordic |
Youth Men |
Daniel Robb |
Edmonton Nordic |
Junior Women |
Alicia Hurley |
CSC/Augustana |
Junior Men |
Philip Eriksson |
CSC/Augustana |
Women |
Penny Thompson |
Wapiti |
Men |
Jaime Robb |
Edmonton Nordic |
Master Women 40+ |
Lynette MacCulloch |
Foothills Nordic |
Master Men 30+ |
Greg Poirier |
Wapiti |
Master Men 40+ |
Rick Watson |
Wapiti |
Master Women 50+ |
Patsy Murphy |
Canmore Nordic |
Master Men 50+ |
Ian Beales |
Foothills Nordic |
Club |
Foothills Nordic |
|